?

Log in

phae's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
phae

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Needs! [25 Jun 2002|01:42am]
I need an LJ code. Someone email it to me? ikwilhakkuh@aol.com
share your thoughts

[18 May 2002|06:29pm]
[ mood | amused ]

: And her best friend took her side.
: Until her friend realized that she was a total bitch, that is :)
Data Squeeze: lol
: I don't think they're friends anymore.
Data Squeeze: II know where she lives.
: *shrug*
Data Squeeze: We can egg her house.
: I'd like to punch her in the face while I'm in New York.
: Heh.
: Just because of how persistantly annoying she is.
Data Squeeze: Heh.
: I've extended so many fucking olive branches in her general direction.
: But she always insisted on being a bitch.
: She can't take anyone who doesn't pander to her ego.
: Oh well.
Data Squeeze: Heh.
: Good thing for me I decided to not hold grudges a long time ago.
Data Squeeze: Lets pipebomb her.
: Tempting.
: But egging her house would be enough ;)
Data Squeeze: Hehe.
Data Squeeze: Egging her apartment.
: Heh.
Data Squeeze: Or knocking on the door.
: If you were to say Garrett or Amante to her, she'd have NO idea of who you were talking about.
: Say the word "Amakusa" though, and I bet you she'll have to hold back a fit of rage.
: That was my old nickname.
Data Squeeze: Amakusa. :P
: Being a SNK fan, you BETTER know the reference :)
Data Squeeze: Nope.
: U R l4m3
Data Squeeze: She'll remember me most likely as qenquin.
: Amakusa Shiro Tokisada from Samurai Spirits
: Last boss of 1, 3, and 4
Data Squeeze: I want to grow up and be like emma.
Data Squeeze: but FRIENDLY.


--comedy relief when Amante (a friend of mine who had an IRC war with Emma from caoine.org) decides to gossip with me.

1 thought| share your thoughts

[14 May 2002|12:58am]





Find your Role-Playing
Stereotype
, and visit mutedfaith.com.
[Angel.]
share your thoughts

[10 May 2002|01:36am]
I'm still here. I promise. :) Working on moving from LJ .. going elsewhere.
1 thought| share your thoughts

[02 Apr 2002|10:41am]




How L337 are you?
1 thought| share your thoughts

[02 Apr 2002|10:37am]
[ mood | thirsty ]

Damn mislabelled MP3s.. i dunno if this is Neophyte or not, but damn, beats be heavy.

I'm becoming an LJ Icon Whore, and damn, It's fun.

I also hate all men. Men suck. Because I don't have one. No offense Vyzor. But it's not gonna work. x_x;

Okay. Back to snoozing.

5 thoughts| share your thoughts

[31 Mar 2002|12:14am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I roxxor.

Uploading pics of me with the hair tonight. ._.;

share your thoughts

[29 Mar 2002|07:27pm]
Ladeda! Bored bored bored, hanging out on ChronX and WithAuthority.

Played some DDR today, no big accomplishment. Spent more money on PPD, like always. Ooh, Dexter is on. write more later!!
share your thoughts

[29 Mar 2002|01:24pm]
My hair is about 3 pounds heavier. fucking rexlace.

No yarn dreadlocks. just extentions. Gotta see this.
1 thought| share your thoughts

WHEE! [28 Mar 2002|12:08am]
ATTENTION FUCKERS :

GET YOUR ASSES TO CHINATOWN FAIR FRIDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING AND WITNESS THE CREATION OF MY HAIR.

I'm installing extentions tomorrow, and it should be ready for the test of DDRing on friday.

~phae
5 thoughts| share your thoughts

[27 Mar 2002|09:39am]
1. Had sex? yes
2. Had oral sex? Yes
3. Had anal sex? ... ew. that's just icky.
4. Used more than 3 positions in one session? yes.
5. Devoted a whole day to sex? pfft, no
6. Had noise complaints from neighbors during a sex session? no
7. Received open praise for sexual technique? I hope not. XD!!!
8. Written an erotic story? no
9. Fallen or lost balance during sex? nope.
10. Brought partner to climax using only hands? yes
11. Brought partner to climax using only mouth? yes
12. Had sex while totally dressed? no
13. Had sex while standing up? no
14. Erotically licked feet or sucked toes? I don't like toes.
15. Had sex during her "monthly visit"? done it.
16. Used whipped cream/soft chocolate erotically? ... yep.
17. Used ice erotically? no.
18. Used hot melted wax erotically? I AM NOT RICKY MARTIN, SIR.
19. Shaved your pubic hair? yes
20. Used a sex toy? yes, but not on me. :)
21. Used a vibrator? no
22. Used an inanimate object (bottle, candle, hairbrush, etc.) for masturbation? no
23. Used an inanimate object while having sex with a partner? no.
24. Obtained money or a favor for sex? no
25. Paid or granted a favor for sex? no
26. Given sex in sympathy? no
27. Had sex with a virgin? no
28. Ever cheated on someone? yes
29. Had sex with someone 10 years older/younger than you? BLECH
30. Had sex with your landlord? no
31. Had sex with a teacher? no
32. Had sex with a boss? no
33. Had sex with a relative? EWWWW. no.
34. Had sex with two members of the same family? no
35. Had sex with twins? no
36. Had homosexual sex? yep. ;)
37. Had sex with a pet? no
38. Had sex with a farm animal? no
39. Had sex with someone the same day that you met them? no
40. Had sex with someone whose name you didn't know? no
41. Had sex with someone you never spoke to/spoke different languages? no
42. Had more than 10 sexual partners? no
43. Had more than 100 sexual partners? no
44. Had two separate sexual partners within 24 hours? no
45. Had a menage-a-trois? nope.
46. Had group sex (more than 3)? no
47. Participated in a swap/swinging club? no
48. Had two regular partners at the same time? no
49. Had sex in a public place? no
50. If so, where?
51. Had sex outdoors in broad daylight? no
52. Had sex on the roof of a building? no
53. Had sex in a stationary car? no
54. Had sex in a moving car? no
55. Are you a member of the mile high club? no
56. Had sex outdoors at night? no
57. Had two sexual partners at the same time unaware of each other? no
59. Had sex in the host's bedroom while a day guest (party/social visit)? no
60. Had sex in the host's bedroom while an overnight guest? no
61. Had sex in a public room while an overnight guest (kitchen, etc.)? no
62. Had sex at your office or other work area? no
63. Met partner during work hours to have sex? pfft no.
64. Had sex in a public restroom? no
65. Had sex on public transportation (bus, train, taxi, etc.)? no
66. Had sex in a dark theatre? no
67. Had sex in the water (ocean, lake, pool, hot tub)? no
68. Had sex in an elevator? no
69. Had sex in a cemetery? no
70. Had sex in a store dressing room? no
71. Used alcohol to lower resistance to sexual advances? no
72. Allowed yourself to be felt up by a stranger? GAAACK. If i have, then i was too fucked up to remember.
73. Looked at a nude magazine? Yep.
74. Looked at an explicit magazine (actual sex acts)? no
75. Seen a live stripper? no
76. Seen a live sex show? no
77. Watched someone having sex without their knowledge? no
78. Showered with a partner? yes
79. Flashed someone (breasts, genitals, moon, etc.)? I mooned someone once. ... :)
80. Streaked with a group of six or more? no
81. Stripped for someone? no
82. Stripped for a group of 3 or more? no
83. Participated at a nude beach or nudist camp? no
84. Been the only nude person in a group of 3 or more? no
85. Played strip poker (or a similar game involving nudity)? no
86. Showered while someone watched? no
87. Masturbated? yes
88. Masturbated while someone watched? nope.
89. Masturbated for a group of three or more people? no
90. Masturbated covertly in public? no
91. Had sex while you knew someone was watching? no
92. Been walked in on while having sex? no
93. Walked in on someone having sex? no
94. Had phone sex? no
95. Watched a porno film with a sexual partner? no
96. Been the photographer for a nude photo? no
97. Been photographed nude? no
98. Been photographed having sex? no
99. Been videotaped having sex? no
100. Watched a regular sexual partner having sex with someone else? no
101. Role-played a sexual situation? no
102. Taken part in transvestism? no
103. Used a blindfold during sex? no
104. Used handcuffs during sex? yes
105. Inflicted pain during sex (sadism)? Yep. (i scratched him too hard, and he bled. x_x;)
106. Received pain during sex (masochism)? no
107. Nipple clips? no
108. Used sex dice? no
109. Used whip, chains, cat-o-nine tails, etc. during sex? no
110. Received an electric shock during sex? no
111. Drawn blood (scratched, bit) during sex? yes
112. Used auto-erotic strangulations? no
113. Pierced your genitals or nipples? no
114. Continued sex until raw or bleeding? no.
5 thoughts| share your thoughts

[26 Mar 2002|10:00pm]
Hey DJ. It's me, phae.

You rock. You know that right? You don't have to buy me the BP nonames anymore, but i want the defiance box, mind you.

You are an awesome judge on WA, too.I'm serious. You run awesome HCQs, and Lethal Lotto was kick butt too.

and OMG, your Turbo Tazz deck was so bad, it owned. :)
share your thoughts

[26 Mar 2002|08:31am]
[ mood | tired ]

Wumpscut der energy drink! Must have. Someone buy it for me NOW. Get a free :W: logo sticker too. That's rivet right there. Once you drink them, hot glue them onto your skirt or something.

Today is my last day of school before break, since i usually don't have classes wednesday. :) We're painting the under construction building on 10th street between 1st and 2nd. So if any of you asses are in that area, go in and ask where the painters are. :) You all know what i look like.

Man, i'm fucking tired.

share your thoughts

[26 Mar 2002|08:27am]

my blackdaisies character



You are Sylph. You look like you've stepped out of a William Gibson novel. At clubs, you wear goggles and reflective clothing or corsets made of bands of metal. You listen to lots of synth music and probably know a lot about computers and the advancement of technology. You're not only fashionable, you're aware of the world and all of it's social and economic problems and progresses. You're very tech minded and have some kind of outlook for the future.


Take the Which Black Daisies Character Are you Quiz?






Come take the Comprehensive DDR Personality Test!

Created by ptocheia


LMFAO. I'M FUCKING GALLOPS. I HATE THOSE GODDAMNED THINGS. GOD DAMN GALLOP STRINGS. FUCK YOU R&P!!
share your thoughts

[25 Mar 2002|09:26am]
[What does your name mean?] Marilyn - Extended form of Mary, which is Hebrew for bitter.
[Birthday?] 02.27.1986
[Zodiac Sign?] pisces
[What are your plans for tonight?] geeking around my house. :)
[What time is it?] 9:22 am

Who was the last person that...
[Called you?] My mom
[Slept in your bed?] me
[Saw you cry?] Anthony.
[Made you cry?] People on WA.
[Spent the night at your house?] Josh
[You shared a drink with?] My mom.
[went to the movies with] Mom. :)
[You went to the mall with?] Ingrid and Jen.
[Yelled at you?] Mom.
[Sent you an email?] TMD

Have you ever...
[Taken a picture of yourself with a milk mustache and sent it to the milkpeople?] no. .
[Said "I love you" and not meant it?] Yes
[Gotten into a fight with your dog/cat/bird/fish/etc?] yes
[Been to New York?] live in NY
[Been to Florida?] yes
[California?] pfft.
[Hawaii?] pfft.
[Mexico?] no
[Philippines?] no
[Danced naked?] ^_^; done it.
[Had a dream about something really crazy?] yes
[Stalked someone?] yes
[Had a mud bath?] no! EW! :D
[Wished you were the opposite sex?] done that before.
[Had an imaginary friend?] Still do.
[What time is it now?] 9:24 AM
[Apples or Bananas?] aapananas.
[Red or Blue?] red
[Wal-Mart or Target?] Walmart.
[Spring or fall?] fall
[Do you have a boy/girlfriend? What is his/her name?] No. :/
[What time is it now?] 9:25 AM

which one of your friends . . .
[Has the most distinct laugh?] Ingrid
[Will grow up and be a model?] Anthony. :D
[Is going to have the most kids?] Jen. :P
[Have you known the longest?] Monica.
[Knows you the best?] Monica, Ingrid, and Anthony.
[Is the loudest?] Me.
[Is the quietest?] Dunno ... i have loud friends.
[Do you have the most classes with?] Leo.
[Do you miss the most?] Anthony.
[What are you going to do after you finish this survey?] continue trying to find my ID for school
[What was the last meal you ate?] pork chops. :3
[High school or college?] C.A.S c/o '03!
[Are you bored?] no
[How many of your buddies are online?] 2 ouut of 43
[Last movie you saw?] Harry Potter!
[Last noise you heard?] clapping
[Last birthday party you went to?] Mine. :D
[Last time you went out of state?] Don't go out of state
[What is your lucky number?] 3
share your thoughts

[23 Mar 2002|08:48pm]

Which HP Kid Are You?
1 thought| share your thoughts

[20 Mar 2002|02:38am]
I LOST MY FUCKING GOGGLES. :(
share your thoughts

[20 Mar 2002|02:15am]
[ mood | tired ]

I told him at one point to stop. and he didn't.

He told someone about it already. I feel hurt. And used.

Ugh. Talking to Jimen now. Just bullshitting. It's pretty cool. Me and him are pretty cool people, though. :)

Anyway, work today was fun, and i'm still awake, doing nothing much, really.

share your thoughts

[20 Mar 2002|01:33am]



damn skippy.
share your thoughts

[16 Mar 2002|12:35am]
5 Bands People Should Give a Listen:

01. VNV Nation
02. Skinny Puppy
03. Malice Mizer
04. Dir en Grey
05. Smile.dk

5 Things That Turn You On About People:

01. Eyes. First and foremost. The window to the soul.
02. Personality.
03. Hair. I love hair.
04. Peoples facial expressions
05. How people react to things.

5 Movies You Watch All of the Time:

01. The Matrix
02. The Crow
03. A Clockwork Orange
04. Edward Scissorhands
05. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon.

5 Songs on Your MP3 List Right Now:

01. Stitches - Orgy
02. Revolution 909 - Delta 9
03. Joy - VNV Nation
04. kill a raver - leaetherstrip
05. Judith - A perfect Circle

5 Things People Should Know About You:

01. I'm not that intelligent
02. I know how to mosh.
03. I do have legs under my baggy pants
04. I'm still single.
05. I'm blonde.

5 Things On Your Desk Right Now:


01. A container of Vicks
02. My goggles
03. My raver bracelets
04. a pack of Djarum blacks
05. my ashtray.

5 Things You Say the Most:

01. word
02. leet
03. fuck
04. bukkake
05. NO!!

5 Things You Do Not Understand About Your Own Sex:

01. Why they must show off their bodies ...
02. Why are they all mostly airheads..
03. Why a majority of them follow trends blindly..
04. Why they wear so much makeup to look pretty.
05. Why they allow themselves to be abused by people.

5 Things You Do Not Understand About The Opposite Sex

01. Why are they so shy ...
02. Why do they always go for the pretty, yet mindless girls ..
03. Why do they think about sex every minute, but not WITH ME! :3
04. Why do they treat girls like objects. ..
05. Why don't they hit on me?!

thanks Sora. ;)
3 thoughts| share your thoughts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]